K Watches The Greatest Showman

Reaction comic tiemz! Been itching to make this for a while and finally found the time this weekend lol.

Reaction is mostly over the fact that I love everything else about The Greatest Showman except maybe the story. xDDDD

K watches the Greatest Showman 1K watches the Greatest Showman 2K watches the Greatest Showman 3

Advertisements

No touch!

We said don't press it

Hello. I’m actually still alive hahaha herp.

As usual, I have badly-maintained blogs that I just prod to life from time to time. Sorry about that.

In the meantime, here’s a comic my husband requested from me quite a while ago, which I finally got around to making lol. … I hope I got it right haha.

(Disclaimer: I am not a Warhammer fan, so I’m sorry for the liberties I’ve taken with the drawing herp xDDD)

So. Kill La Kill episode 21…

KLK kill la kill trigger anime reaction comic don't lose your way

.66

I guess you guys may have noticed from my blog that yes, my fiance and I both love Kill La Kill, and we are just very, very emotionally invested in this series right now, so we were excited (and terrified) at the prospect of FINALLY, FINALLY, FINALLY seeing episode 21 (and yes, I know that we only have to wait a week, but that’s like, FOREVER, in internet time…).

Anyway, so we watched episode 21, and once again, we found that no matter how much we thought we were prepared for it… we just weren’t (yes, yes, Illidan, you told me so, yada yada…).

I mean the first five minutes had us just going “WTF” over and over, and it just escalated as the show went on. And there was this MOMENT…. [SPOILER SCREENSHOT!] THAT moment… where we just could NOT. This was immediately followed by [SPOILER SCREENSHOT!] a deluge of FEELS, and THEN we got totally TKO’ed when it was [SPOILER SCREENSHOT!] time for MANLY TEARSThat’s a one-two-three combo right there, and it got us straight on. It was like getting hit by a mack truck.

And it was awesome. ❤

We’re really looking forward to the final few episodes, so Studio Trigger, if you’re somehow reading this… we leave our hearts in your hands. ;w;

(Also… sorry for the lack of color in the comic. It’s been extra busy for me for the past couple of weeks, and today kinda did me in because I actually had to… gulp… leave our house. I am just DRAINED tonight, and I need to be up early later. X__x;; )

Let’s Play! Elder Scrolls Online (Beta)… Oh, and a birthday greeting. :D

eso elder scrolls online bethesda zenimax mmorpg beta sorcerer templar khajiit breton

.64

Late post today because it has been a long, busy (but fun and productive) day. It’s 3am here, BUT WHO NEEDS SLEEP? HAHAHAH herp. oTL

So yeah, I’ve been posting lately that I’ve been on the Elder Scrolls Online beta, but I haven’t exactly made a doodle about it, so here it is. It’s my fiance (Breton sorcerer) and me (Khajiit templar) discussing our faction choices. Because clearly, priorities. :3 And yes, the picture shows my approximation of decent class/race gear, hahaha. XDD

I’ll also take this opportunity to greet him a very happy birthday. ^__^

Love you. ❤

 

Pass the moonsugar! 60th Day Post

Elder Scrolls Online Beta Bethesda Khajiit Razum Dar cat people skyrim

.60

Elder Scrolls Online beta weekend (and we get a free monkey pet, YAY). So yeah. I’ve been a bit… distracted, LOL.

BUT not distracted enough to notice a few things about this blog:

a.) This is the 60th post of the 365-day challenge. It’s been two months, and I’m just happy that I’ve been able to do something like this for 60 days straight. I’m feeling quite happy over it right now. I know that my progress may be slow, but so far, this whole project has been giving me yet one more thing to look forward to whenever I wake up each day, and there ARE some points where I think I’m improving, even a little bit. It’s a very nice feeling. ^_^

b.) HOORAY FOR 50,000 VIEWS! ^__^ LOL again, I know that blog views are normally counted by the millions, but this is a milestone for me, haha! In the two months that this blog has existed, checking my stats page is still always a pleasant surprise. I think back on the days when I would tell myself that I might need to coerce my fiance to check my blog regularly so that I can have at least 30 views a month. XDDD I still like to stick to this mindset, actually. ^_^

So yeah, with that out of the way, here’s a quick sketch of one of my favorite NPCs in ESO so far. Here’s Razum-Dar, the Antonio Banderas of Tamriel. =))))) Very cat. Khajiit 5lyf. Wow.

OKAY, PASS THE MOONSUGAR, WHOOOOOOO! *dives back into ESO and promptly gets arrested for moonsugar trafficking*

PS: In case anyone’s interested, here are a few screenshots that I took from the earlier closed beta weekend. I CAN FINALLY SHARE IT BECAUSE THE NDA IS GONE. YAY.